Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 22 November 1984 , New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Hunter Johansson
Nickname : Hunter
Height : 1.91 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brown - Light

Read More

Hunter Johansson, Scarlett Johansson's twin brother, is younger than his sister by three minutes. Hunter Johansson named as one of People magazin's "Hot bache .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 1
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 24
Latest Fan : AnthonyQuelm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hunter Johansson Relationships

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Relationships : Scarlett Johansson
She and brother Hunter attended P.S. 41 in Greenwich Village in elementary school.

Scarlettt I. Johansson born on Nevember 22, 1984. She is an American actress and singer. Johansson grew up in a household with "little money", with a mother who was a "film buff". She and brother Hunter attended P.S. 41 in Greenwich Village in elementary school. Johansson began her theater training by attending and graduating from Professional Children's School in Manhattan in 2002. JOhansson made her film debut in the 1994 film North and was subsequently nominated for the Independent spirit Award dor Best Lead Female fr he performance in 1996\'s Manny & Lo. Johansson rose to fame with her role in 1998\'s The House Whisperer and subsequently gained critical acclaim for her breakout performance in Ghost World in 2001, for which she won the Chlotrudis Award for Best Supporting Actress.

Following a 2007 appearance in the critical flop The Nanny Diaries, Johansson's career experienced a resurgence of critical reception with the 2008 films The Other Boleyn Girl opposite Natalie Portman and Eric Bana and the Woody Allen directed film, Vicky Cristina Barcelona, with Javier Bardem and Penélope Cruz. She received positive reviews for her appearance in He's Just Not That into You (2009) and will appear as anti-heroine Black Widow in Iron Man 2 with Robert Downey Jr. and Samuel L. Jackson. On May 20, 2008, Johansson debuted as a vocalist on her first album, Anywhere I Lay My Head, which included cover versions of Tom Waits songs. Her second album, Break Up, with Pete Yorn was released in September 2009.