Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 22 November 1984 , New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Hunter Johansson
Nickname : Hunter
Height : 1.91 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Brown - Light

Read More

Hunter Johansson, Scarlett Johansson's twin brother, is younger than his sister by three minutes. Hunter Johansson named as one of People magazin's "Hot bache .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 1
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 24
Latest Fan : AnthonyQuelm

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Hunter Johansson Biography Overview

  • Name: Hunter Johansson
  • Full Name: Hunter Johansson
  • Birth Name: Hunter Johansson
  • Nickname: Hunter
  • Date of Birth: 22 November 1984
  • Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
  • Sign: Scorpio
  • Height: 1.91 m
  • Hair: Brown - Light
  • Eyes: Blue
  • Education: University of Vermont.
  • Fan Mail Address:

Hunter Johansson Biography

Hunter Johansson, Scarlett Johansson's twin brother, is younger than his sister by three minutes. Hunter Johansson named as one of People magazin's "Hot bachelors" in the "Single and Sexy Men of 2008.

Hunter left his job as a community organizer at Manhattan Borough President Scott Stringer's office in June 2008, to become the capmpaign organizer for Barack Obama in Denver. The announcement came days after Scarlett said in an interview that she e-mails with Obama on regular bases, leaving many wondering if she helped her brother get the job. According to Scarlett's publicist, it was in fact Hunter who introduced his sister to Obama years ago.

Hunter Johansson Trademarks

  • for Hunter Johansson products